This year welcomes an extensive array of top chefs including, Masterchef winner 2013, Natalie Coleman, and Great British Bake Off winner 2012, John WhaiteAdam Handling, Masterchef: The Professionals finalist 2013 and current Head Chef at The Caxton Grill, Masterchef winner 2010 Dhruv Baker and Masterchef Professionals winner 2009 Steve Groves will also be attending.

Natalie Coleman said: ” As Masterchef Winner 2013 I am really pleased to be taking part in the Chefs’ Theatre at Foodies Festival this year, with so many well respected chefs involved.  I’ll be cooking my favourite summer recipes and you’ll have the chance to take the recipes away with you to cook at home. ”

JohnWhaite is also excited about joining Foodies this year.  He commented: “I’m really looking forward to kicking off a summer of food and drink with Foodies Festival at Kenwood House.  It’s a pleasure to have been asked to be a part of such a great event and I can’t wait to cook something special in the Chefs Theatre.”

We are also joined by Tim Allen from Launceston Place, Kim Woodward from Gordon Ramsay’s York and Albany; Norman Musa from Ning, top TV chef Manju Malhi; Babbo’s Carlo Scotto, Jesse Dunford Wood from PARLOUR and Katie & Giancarlo Caldesi – all of whom will cook their signature dishes live in the Chef’s Theatre while explaining how home cooks can prepare the same dishes for friends and family.

Friday 30th May

11.30 – Saira Hamilton – MasterChef Finalist & Founder of small aubergine

12.30 – John Whaite – Great British Bake Off Winner 2012

13.30 – Kim Woodward – York & Albany

14.30 – Adam Handling MasterChef The Professionals 2013 Finalist

15.30 – Tim Allen – The Launceston Place

16.30 – Norman Musa – Ning

17.30 – Manju Malhi – Top TV Chef & Author

Saturday 31st May

11.30 – Alix Caiger – Cagier & Co

12.30 – Tim Anderson – MasterChef Winner 2011

13.30 – Luke Robinson – Bonnie Gull

14.30 – Adam Handling MasterChef The Professionals 2013 Finalist

15.30 – John Whaite – Great British Bake Off Winner 2012

16.30 – Carlo Scotto – Babbo

17.30 – Jackie Kearney – The Hungry Gecko & MasterChef Finalist

Sunday 1tst June

11.30 – Jesse Dunford Wood – PARLOUR

12.30 – Dhruv Baker – Winner of MasterChef 2010

13.30 – Natalie Coleman – Winner of MasterChef 2013

14.30 – Steve Groves – MasterChef: The Professionals Winner 2009

15.30 – Jamie Thickett – Opera Tavern

16.30 – Natalie Coleman – Winner of MasterChef 2013

17.30 – Saira Hamilton – MasterChef Finalist & Founder of small aubergine

Entry to the Chefs Theatre is included in the ticket price. Tickets are released at the festival on the day and are available on a first come, first served basis and entry is limited – register for free entry at the Registration Point opposite the main entrance.