Tatton Park, CHESHIRE

13th - 15th July 2018

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival returns to Tatton Park 13,14,15 July

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival, returns to Tatton Park, Cheshire over the weekend of 13th, 14th & 15th July with a mouth-watering summer festival and the launch of a brand new Musicians Against Homelessness music stage and extended opening times.
Watch MasterChef Winner 2018 Kenny Tutt cooking Live in The Cake & Bake Theatre!

Showing Live Football throughout the weekend! 

Buy your tickets now!  

See the Bands

Book now to see Headliners TOPLOADER and THE HOOSIERS performing on Friday 13th July and DODGY playing live on Saturday 14th July at Tatton Park Foodies Festival and have a great day out with friends!

Toploader and The Hoosiers Friday 13th July
Dodgy Saturday 14th July

Meet the Chefs

  • Watch MasterChef Winner 2018 Kenny Tutt baking live in The Cake & Bake Theatre
  • See Host of C4’s Sunday Brunch Simon Rimmer cooking live in The Chefs Theatre
  • Watch MasterChef Finalist 2017 David Crichton demonstrate his cooking skills
  • See Great British Menu Winner Adam Reid at The French  giving hints and tips

Buy your tickets now!  

Have Fun at the Festival

  • Feast at over 30 delicious street food stalls in the Street Food Avenue
  • Enjoy Prosecco and Parmesan masterclasses in the Drinks Theatre
  • Join Chocolate making & Cake Decorating workshops
  • Sample and Buy from artisan producers in the market area
  • Refreshing cocktails from the Tequila Shack, Tikki Rum Bar, Gin Station
  • Cheese stretching and chilli eating competitions

Great Fun for Kids

  • Vintage Fairground
  • Children learn to cook in the Kids Cookery Theatre run by SuperChefs
  • Kidzone with craft area, bouncy castles and face painting
  • Children under 12 go FREE

Buy your tickets now!  

Venue Address:

Tatton Park, Rostherne Gate,
Ashley Road, Knutsford,
Cheshire, WA16 6SG

View map

Opening times:

Friday 13th July

11am - 9pm

Saturday 14th July

10am - 9pm

Sunday 15th July

10am - 5pm

Buy Tickets

Good to know:

Dogs welcome on a short leash
£7 vehicle entry to Tatton Park (£3 on Friday 13th after 5pm)
Showguide £4
Shuttle buses will be running from Knutsford Station 10am until 9pm Friday & Saturday and 10am until 6pm on Sunday

What to do?

Festival timetable

Friday 13th July

View timetable

Saturday 14th July

View timetable

Sunday 15th July

View timetable

Chefs Theatre

12.00 Eva Humphries – WholeFood Warrior

13.00 David Mooney – The Gobby Chef

14.00 Eva Humphries – WholeFood Warrior

15.00 Joe Liptrot – Cottons Hotel & Spa

16.00 Mark Fletcher – The Mere Golf & Spa

Cake & Bake Theatre

11.30 Charlotte White -Rum & Raisin Brownies

12.30 The Baking Nanna & Rob Allen – The Great British Bakealong

13.30 Sarah Wilson-Gibbons of Hey! Little Cupcake – Stunning Chocolate Cupcakes

14.30 Jen Perry of Room Forty – Fabulous Friands for Afternoon Tea

15.30 Charlotte White – Lemon & White Chocolate Cake

16.30 Colin Farquhar of Colin’s Time to Bake – Vegan Cinnamon Raisin Scones

17.30 Charlotte White -Sticky Toffee Puddings

Drinks Theatre

11.30 Franklin & Sons: Pairing Premium soft drinks with spirits

12.30 Silent Pool Gin Tasting

13.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks

14.30 The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

15.30 Spanish Sensations with Matt Dicks

16.30 The Champagne Cave Premier Cru & Grand Cru Tasting

Kids Cookery Theatre run by SuperChefs

11.30 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

12.45 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

14.00 Foodies Mess (Eton Mess with a twist) & Make Salt Dough Pendants

15.15 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

16.30 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

Live Music Stage

11.00 Jonathan Dhali

12.00 Katie Nicholas

13.00 Simon James

14.00 George Borowski and Mora

15.00 Big Bambora

16.00 Broomhead

16.50 Katy Hurt

18.10 TOPLOADER

19.45 THE HOOSIERS

Chefs Theatre

11.00 Victor Yu – Yu Alderley Edge

12.00 Gary Usher – The Sticky Walnut

13.00 Simon Rimmer – Host of C4’s Sunday Brunch

14.00 Adam Reid – Adam Reid at The French & Great British Menu Winner

15.00 David Crichton – MasterChef Finalist 2018

16.00 Mark Fletcher – The Mere Golf & Spa

Cake & Bake Theatre

11.30 Helen Cripps of Leewood Roots – Leewood Roots Delicious and Free From Bakes

12.30 Sarah Wilson-Gibbons of Hey! Little Cupcake – Stunning Chocolate Cupcakes

13.30 Kenny Tutt – MasterChef Winner 2018

14.30 Charlotte White – Rum & Raisin Brownies

15.30 Colin Farquhar of Colin’s Time to Bake – Vegan Cinnamon Raisin Scones

16.30 The Baking Nanna & Rob Allen – The Great British Bakealong

17.30 Charlotte White & Guests – Cake & Cabaret Musical Extravaganza

Drinks Theatre

11.30 Silent Pool Gin Tasting

12.30 The Diversity of Champagne with Charles Metcalfe

13.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks

14.30 The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

15.30 Spanish Sensations with Matt Dicks

16.30 Franklin & Sons: Pairing Premium soft drinks with spirits

Kids Cookery Theatre run by SuperChefs

11.30 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

12.45 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

14.00 Foodies Mess (Eton Mess with a twist) & Make Salt Dough Pendants

15.15 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

16.30 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

Live Music Stage

10.00 Sheena Bratt

11.00 Tom Blackwood

12.00 The Dunwells

13.00 Square One

14.00 Glenn Hartmann

15.00 The Cornelius Crane

16.00 Puppet Rebellion

17.05 China Lane

18.15 The Rainband

19.45 DODGY

Chefs Theatre

11.00 Pippa Middlehurst – Winner of Britain’s Best Home Cook

12.00 Katy Beskow ‘Little Miss Meat Free’ – 15 Minute Meals

13.00 Lewis Gallagher – Provenance

14.00 Joe Mcleod – George’s Restaurant

15.00 Ian Roberts – The Courthouse

16.00 Dan Toombs – The Curry Guy

Cake & Bake Theatre

11.30 Helen Cripps of Leewood Roots – Leewood Roots Delicious and Free From Bakes

12.30 The Baking Nanna & Rob Allen -The Great British Bakealong

13.30 Charlotte White – Rum & Raisin Brownies

14.30 Colin Farquhar of Colin’s Time to Bake -Vegan Cinnamon Raisin Scones

15.30 Jen Perry of Room Forty -Fabulous Friands for Afternoon Tea

16.30 Charlotte White – The END OF THE SHOW Show

Drinks Theatre

11.30 The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

12.30 Silent Pool Gin Tasting

13.30 Franklin & Sons: Pairing Premium soft drinks with spirits

14.30 The Champagne Cave Premier Cru & Grand Cru Tasting

15.30 TBC

16.30 Manchester Gin Tasting

Kids Cookery Theatre run by SuperChefs

11.30 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

12.45 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

14.00 Foodies Mess (Eton Mess with a twist) & Make Salt Dough Pendants

15.15 Rainbow Salad Stack & Plant your Own Veggies

16.30 Chunky Salsa with Nachos & Make Your Own Paper Windmill

Live Music Stage

10.00 Cherry Valentine

11.00 James M Carson

12.00 McGoozer

13.00 Izzy Walsh

14.00 Axel Jansson

15.00 Joel Gardner

16.00 April Blue