Birmingham

26th - 28th June 2020

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival returns to Birmingham's Cannon Hill Park 26, 27, 28 June.

Join in the fun at Birmingham’s favourite food festival!

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival, heads to Birmingham 26, 27, 28 June. With a mouth-watering summer festival, live music, workshops, masterclasses and of course top chefs who will all be sharing their favourite recipes and top cooking tips!

 Buy your tickets now!

Join us at Birmingham Foodies Festival 2019 for our biggest celebration yet of top chefs, tasty food, delicious drinks and live music. See live performances from much-loved headliners and watch great performances from 50 emerging bands and soloists from the Birmingham area.

Watch Celebrity MasterChef Winners cooking live in The Chefs Theatre along with other top local chefs will all be sharing their signature summer recipes and top tips. 

Try sweet treats with Bake Off winners and top bakers, sample new wines, champagnes and cocktails, eat delicious street food from around the world, taste new flavours, meet artisan producers, have fun all day with chilli eating competitions and food challenges.

Plus brand new extended Kids Zone with Kids Cookery theatre, slime challenge and brand new Dog Arena. 

We are releasing new weekend tickets which let you enjoy three days of great food, great music and great fun, plus day tickets if you prefer to come for the day. Don’t forget that children under 12 and dogs get in for free.

Venue Address:

Cannon Hills Park, 566 Pershore Road, Birmingham, B29 7EN

View map

Opening times:

Friday 26th June

12pm - 9pm

Saturday 27th June

11am - 9pm

Sunday 28th June

11am - 6pm

Buy Tickets

Good to know:

Dogs welcome on a short leash
Showguide £4
Goody Bag £5

What to do?

Festival timetable

Friday 26th June

View timetable

Saturday 27th June

View timetable

Sunday 28th June

View timetable

Chefs Theatre

13.00 Lucy & Julia– Ju Ju’s Café

14.00 James Wong – Chung Ying

15.00 Daksha ‘Chef D’ – Surti Foods Ltd

16.00 Eva Humphries – The Wholefood Warrior

17.00 Hot Wing Competition

Cake & Desserts Theatre

12.30 Sophie Hyam of Sophie’s Tasty Treats

13.30 Charlotte White – White Chocolate & Strawberry Cheesecake

14.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy Too – Fruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

15.30 Grace Hall of Bootsy Bakes – Naughty Vegan Mint Chocolate Cheesecake

16.30 Olivier Briault of The Edgbaston Hotel

17.30 Charlotte White Dark Cacao & Oak Smoked Salt Cookies

The Drinks Theatre

12.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks at Waitrose

13.30 The Champagne Cave Tasting

14.30 Love This Like That with Matt Dicks at Waitrose

15.30 Beer tasting with Felix James from Small Beer

16.30 Tastings and Tales From The Mash Tun

17.30 Mally’s Gin Tasting

MAH Live Music Stage

12.00 Cameo

13.00 Jason Battersby

14.00 Toni Sansara

15.00 Relley C

16.00 Jessica Lee Morgan

17.00 Nick Haslam Band

18.00 Crazy Doctor Bruce and The Sidewinders

19.00 The Faunas

20.00 The Catwalk Villans

Chefs Theatre

12.00 Simon Rimmer –Celebrity TV Chef & Author

13.00 Brad Carter – Michelin starred Carters of Moseley

14.00 Simon Rimmer – Celebrity TV Chef & Author

15.00 Glynn Purnell – Michelin starred Purnells

16.00 Jacques Van Der Merwe – Jacques Restaurant

17.00 James Waters – Three Church Road

18.00 Chilli Eating Competition

Cake & Desserts Theatre

11.30 Charlotte White – White Chocolate & Strawberry Cheesecake

12.30 Melanie Glass of Devenish Girl – Traditional Northern Irish Shortbread

13.30 Enrique Rojas of Have Some Cake – Stunning Modern Cake Decorating

14.30Eva Humphries of Whole Food Warrior – Avocado Chocolate Mousse Parfait

15.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy Too – Fruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

16.30 Olivier Briault of The Edgbaston Hotel – Earl Grey Macaroons

17.30 Charlotte White – Dark Cacao & Oak Smoked Salt Cookies

The Drinks Theatre

11.30 Tastings and Tales From The Mash Tun

12.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks at Waitrose

13.30 The Champagne Cave Tasting

14.30 Love This Like That with Matt Dicks at Waitrose

15.30 Beer tasting with Felix James from Small Beer

16.30 Mally’s Gin Tasting

Kids Cookery Theatre & Crafts with SuperChefs

11.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

12.15 – Kitchen Science Lava Lamps

12.45 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

13.30 – Decorate a Gruffalo or Super Hero Mask

14.00 Scrumptious Vegan Stuffed Tomato

14.45 – Plant your own Crazy Cress Head

15.15 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

16.00 – Brilliant Blast-off Rockets

16.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

17.15 – Make your own SuperTato

MAH Live Music Stage

11.00 Got To Sing – Choir

12.00 Zoee and The Band

12.50 El Sam Mobile

13.40 Zoee and The Band

14.40 Axel Jansson

16.00 FLASH – A Tribute To Queen

18.10 The Senna Weeks Band

19.40 Good Times – Nile Rogers & Chic Tribute band

Chefs Theatre

12.00 Heber Rodriguez – El Borracho

13.00 Jamie Desogus– Harbonne Kitchen

14.00 Omar Allibhoy – Tapas Revolution

15.00 Liam Dillon – The Boat Inn Lichfield

16.00 Jakub Flimel – Gaucho

Cake & Desserts Theatre

11.30 Helen Cripps of Leewood Roots – Delicious Gluten Free Baking

12.30 John Holland of Baker on Board – Spectacular Bakes

13.30 Enrique Rojas of Have Some Cake – Stunning Modern Cake Decorating

14.30 Grace Hall of Bootsy Bakes – Naughty Vegan Mint Chocolate Cheesecake

15.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy Too – Fruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

16.30 Charlotte White – The END OF THE SHOW Show

Kids Cookery Theatre & Crafts with SuperChefs

11.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

12.15 – Kitchen Science Lava Lamps

12.45 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

13.30 – Decorate a Gruffalo or Super Hero Mask

14.00 Scrumptious Vegan Stuffed Tomato

14.45 – Plant your own Crazy Cress Head

15.15 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

16.00 – Brilliant Blast-off Rockets

16.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

17.15 – Make your own SuperTato

The Drinks Theatre

11.30 Gin and … with Max Abbott

12.30 Mally’s Gin Tasting

13.30 The Champagne Cave Tasting

14.30 Tatton Park Brewery Beer Tasting

15.30 Beer tasting with Felix James from Small Beer

MAH Live Music Stage

11.00 Esther Turner

12.00 Choir With No Name

12.50 Amy G

13.50 Kenneth J Nash

15.10 Global Reggae Band

16.10 NEVILLE STAPLE BAND