Tatton Park, CHESHIRE

12 - 14th July 2019

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival returns to Tatton Park 12, 13, 14 July

Join in the fun at Cheshire’s favourite food festival!

Foodies Festival, the UK’s biggest food festival, heads to Tatton Park 12, 13, 14 July. With a mouth-watering summer festival, live music, workshops, masterclasses and of course Top Chefs – including MasterChef Winner 2019 Irini Tzortzoglou! 

 Buy your tickets now!  

Join us at Foodies Festivals 2019 for our biggest celebration yet of top chefs, tasty food, delicious drinks and live music. See live performances from much-loved headliner Scouting for Girls and joining them on stage will be Queen tribute Band Flash on the Music Against Homelessness Stage and watch great performances from 50 emerging bands and soloists from the Manchester area.

At Foodies Festival you will see top chefs such as MasterChef Winner Irini Tzortzoglou cooking live, Award Winning local chef Aiden Bryne at The Church Green , MasterChef Finalist David Crichton, Top TV Chef & Author Valentina Harris, Katy Beskow better known as ‘Little Miss Meat Free’, Joe Liptrot at Cottons Hotel, Mark Fletcher at The Mere Golf & Spa, Lewis Gallagher at Provenance, Chef  Krysztof at You at Alderley Edge and Eva Humphries “The Wholefood Warrior”. 

Try sweet treats with Bake Off winners and top bakers, sample new wines, champagnes and cocktails, eat delicious street food from around the world, taste new flavours, meet artisan producers, have fun all day with chilli eating competitions and food challenges. Plus brand new extended Kids Zone with Kids Cookery theatre, slime challenge and brand new Dog Arena. We are releasing new weekend tickets which let you enjoy three days of great food, great music and great fun, plus day tickets if you prefer to come for the day. Don’t forget that children under 12 and dogs get in for free.

Venue Address:

Tatton Park, Rostherne Gate,
Ashley Road, Knutsford,
Cheshire, WA16 6SG

View map

Opening times:

Friday 12th July

11am - 9pm

Saturday 13th July

10am - 9pm

Sunday 14th July

10am - 5pm

Buy Tickets

Good to know:

Dogs welcome on a short leash
£7 vehicle entry to Tatton Park (£3 on Friday 13th after 5pm)
Showguide £4
Shuttle buses will be running from Knutsford Station 10am until 9pm Friday & Saturday and 10am until 6pm on Sunday

What to do?

Festival timetable

Friday 12th July

View timetable

Saturday 13th July

View timetable

Sunday 14th July

View timetable

Chefs Theatre

12.00 May Wakefield – Chilli Banana’s authentic Thai cuisine

13.00 David Crichton – MasterChef Finalist 2018

14.00 Irini Tzrotzoglou – MasterChef Winner 2019

15.00 Eva Humphries – The Whole Food Warrior

16.00 Hot Wing Competition

Drinks Theatre

11.30 ‘Rias Baixas, Heartland of Albarino’ with Charles Metcalfe

12.30 Summer Wines from The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

13.30 Tastings and Tales From The Mash Tun

14.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks

15.30 Beer tasting & Tutorial with Melissa Cole

16.30 Love This Like That with Matt Dicks

Cake & Desserts Theatre

11.30 Chris Waling of Cakes by Noah Gluten Free – Coconut & Pineapple Cake

12.30 Irini Tzortzoglou Masterchef Winner 2019

13.30 Charlotte White – White Chocolate & Strawberry Cheesecake

14.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy Too – Fruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

15.30 Aaron Murphy of Hey Little Cupcake! – Vegan Chocolate Brownies

16.30 The Baking Nanna & Rob Allen – The Great British Bakealong

17.30 Charlotte White – Dark Cacao & Oak Smoked Salt Cookies

MAH Live Music Stage

11.00 Nicola Hardman

12.00 Jason Battersby

13.00 Nicola Hardman

14.00 Jason Battersby

15.00 Katie Nicholas Band

16.00 Simon James Band

17.00 Kian Russell Band

18.15 AXEL JANSSON

19.45 STEVE RODGERS

Chefs Theatre

11.00 Chef Krzysztof – Yu at Alderley Edge

12.00 Katy Beskow ‘Little Miss Meat Free’ – 15 Minute Vegan Meals

13.00 Lewis Gallagher – Provenance

14.00 Valentina Harris – TV Chef, Author & Ambassador for Delicious Magazine

15.00 Mark Fletcher – The Mere Golf & Spa

16.00 Joe Liptrot – Cottons Hotel

17.00 Chilli Eating Competition

Drinks Theatre

11.30 Rias Baixas, Heartland of Albarino’

12.30 Summer Wines from The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

13.30 Beer Tasting & Tutorial with Melissa Cole

14.30 Fizz Fanatics with Matt Dicks

15.30 Tastings and Tales From The Mash Tun

16.30 Love This Like That with Matt Dicks

Cakes & Desserts Theatre

11.30 Chris Waling of Cakes by Noah – Coconut & Pineapple Cake GF

12.30 Marie Petrequin of The English Rose Bakery – Marvellous Macarons

13.30 Karen Wright – GBBO Contestant 2018

14.30 Charlotte White – White Choc Strawberry Cheesecake

15.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy TooFruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

16.30 Baking Nanna & Rob Allen Great British Bakealong

17.30 Charlotte White – Dark Cacao Smoked Salt Cookies

Kids Cookery Theatre & Crafts with SuperChefs

10.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles
11.45 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

13.00 Scrumptious Vegan Stuffed Tomato

14.15 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

15.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

*Free drop in Crafts for Kids will be running all day until 6pm

MAH Live Music Stage

10.00 Zoee and The Band

11.00 McGoozer

12.00 Brooklyn Ball

13.00 Toni Sansara

14.00 McGoozer

15.00 Zoee and The Band

16.00 Rookie

17.00 AXEL JANSSON

18.10 Global Reggae Band

19.45 Scouting for Girls

Chefs Theatre

11.00 Melissa Cole – The Beer Kitchen

12.00 David Mooney – The Gobby Chef

13.00 David Crichton – MasterChef Finalist 2018

14.00 Aiden Byrne – The Church Green

15.00 Brian Hughson – 20 Stories

Drinks Theatre

10.30 Rias Baixas, Heartland of Albarino’

11.30 Summer Wines from The Wine Society with Charles Metcalfe

12.30 Prosecco DOC “Italian moments – the flavour of joy” Neil Phillips

13.30 Beer Tasting & Tutorial with Melissa Cole

14.30 Discover the Diversity of the Languedoc with Domaines Paul Mas presented by Neil Phillips, The Wine Tipster

15.30 Prosecco DOC “Italian moments – the flavour of joy” Neil Phillips

Cake & Desserts Theatre

11.30 Chris Waling of Cakes by Noah – Coconut & Pineapple Cake GF

12.30 Baking Nanna & Rob Allen – Great British Bakealong

13.30 Charlotte White – White Choc Strawberry Cheesecake

14.30 Emily Leary of A Mummy Too – Fruit & Oat Breakfast Bake

15. 30 Charlotte White – The END OF THE SHOW Show

Kids Cookery Theatre & Crafts with SuperChefs

10.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

11.45 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

13.00 Scrumptious Vegan Stuffed Tomato

14.15 Gruffalo Crumble Cheesecake

15.30 Oodles Rainbow Noodles

Free drop in Crafts for Kids will be running all day until 6pm

MAH Live Music Stage

10.00 Stoney Broke

11.00 Floyd Machine

12.00 Synth

13.00 Broomhead

14.00 The Get Back Beats

15.15 Flash The Queen Tribute Band